DELEGATE INFORMATION
NYRCBA.COM HOME


Click here for NYRCBA Constitution & By-Laws
Version as of June 26, 2018


**Directions to Dwyer Park in Cortland **
Rabbit & Cavy Fanciers of Capital District
Secretary
Jenny Berben
710 North Shore Rd.
Peck Lake
Gloversville NY 12078
loveknotfarm@live.com


Delegate
Marigrace Hoag
6322 ST HWY 10
Canajohaire, NY 133170000
loveknotfarm@live.com
Alternate
Jenny Berben
berben@directv.net
 
Cattaraugus County Rabbit Breeders Association
Secretary
KACY FRENCH
201 N 21ST ST
OLEAN, NY 14760
Delegate
Mick Davis

Alternate
Laura Bock

vinlaurfarms@gmail.com
 
Catskill Region Rabbit & Cavy Breeders
Secretary
JOSEPH WATSON
266 STATE ROUTE 32 S
NEW PALTZ, NY 12561-3915
wcpsunyu@gmail.com
Delegate
Karen Coombe
kcoombe86@hvc.rr.com
Alternate
 
Central New York Rabbit Fanciers
Secreaty
Venita Ackley
422 KIPP RD
PARISH, NY 13131
ackleyv@gmail.com
Delegate
Dan Kipp
busterbunny10956@yahoo.com
Alternate
Sue Kipp
 
Chautauqua County RBA
Secreaty
JUDY BLODGETT
7257 BOSTON STATE RD
HAMBURG, NY 14075-6932
lops2mops@aol.com
Delegate
Sue Reinhardt
sreinhard1@aol.com
Alternate
Judy Blodgett
lops2mops@aol.com
 
Chemung Valley R&CBA
Secreaty
HEATHER SHELDON
2009 CRESCENT ST
MILLPORT, NY 14864
Delegate
Heather Sheldon
hsheldon2482@gmail.com
Alternate
Jillian O'Connell
 
Eastern States Flemish RBA
Secreaty
LARRY RISHEL
2812 DINNERBELL FIVE FORKS FARMINGTON, PA 15437

dinnerbell@inbox.com
Delegate
Sue Mettler
Alternate
 
Empire Region Polish Club
Secretary
SANDRA A BAKER
8011 US HWY 11
POTSDAM, NY 136763230

baksan123@yahoo.com
Delegate
Marty Earle
martyearle@gmail.com
Alternate

 
Empire State Rabbit Breeders Assoc.
Secretary
Venita Ackley
422 KIPP RD
PARISH, NY 13131
ackleyv@gmail.com

Delegate
Jennifer Burr
rabbitqueen06@yahoo.com
Alternate
Barb Downing
snowshoebunny@yahoo.com
 
Erie Canal Rabbit & Cavy Breeders
Secretary
ANITA TRAUTWEIN
804 EXCHANGE
ST ALDEN, NY 14004
windywillowsrabbitry@verizon.net
atrautwein@aldenschools.org
Delegate
ANITA TRAUTWEIN
atrautwein@aldenschools.org
Alternate
Deb Graning
northernlightsrabbitry@yahoo.com
 
Fingerlakes Rabbit Breeders Assoc.
Secretary
Karin Bailey
35 HIGH ST.
LYONS, NY 144891142
bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com
Delegate
Jacky Wert
cwert@wayne.k12.ny.us
Alternate
Stephanie Himlin
corporatecandies@aol.com


 
Heart of NY RBA
Secretary
Deb Vecchio
PO BOX 33
PARISH, NY 13131
dvecchio12@yahoo.com

Delegate
Venita Ackley
ackleyv@gmail.com
Alternate
Deb Weiss
deborah_weiss@yahoo.com
 
Lake Effect R&CBA
Secretary
JENNIFER HAMMOND
4897 STATE ROUTE 104
OSWEGO, NY 13126
SASHELTIES@YAHOO.COM

Delegate
Nick Ladd
Alternate
Shannon Whitney
 
Mohawk Valley Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Assoc.
Secretary
Jean Smith
90 Hemmer Rd.
Jeffersonville NY 12748
SMITHFAMILY122@YAHOO.COM

Delegate
Kaitlin Smith-Conklin
dreamweaverrabbitry@gmail.com

Alternate
Jeff Conklin
 
Niagara Frontier
Secretary
KAREN WILLIAMS
5495 ACKERMAN HILL RD
BELMONT, NY 14813-9735
cwpinewind@aol.com

Delegate
Carol Turansky
rabbitery@aol.com

Alternate
Anita Trautwein
windywillowsrabbitry@verizon.net
 
New York State Angora Club
Secretary
KARIN WEBER BAILEY
35 HIGH ST
LYONS, NY 144891142
bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com

Delegate
Jack Bailey
bailey.jackarin@yahoo.com


Alternate
Joan Hastings
hopjh1@aol.com
 
New York State Cavy Fanciers
Secretary
SUZETTE GLAVE
2748 LAKES CORNERS RD
CLYDE, NY 14433-9726
cavycargo@yahoo.com
Delegate
Suzette (Glave) Rundle
cavycargo@yahoo.com
Alternate
Karen Waite
k5kv146@gmail.com
 
New York State Lop Club
Secretary
KEN NESBITT
4285 BOOTES RD
MIDDLESEX, NY 14507
knesbitt69@gmail.com

Delegate
Paul Burr
Pdjjburr@aol.com

Alternate
Amanda Adle
amandaadle@yahoo.com
 
New York State Mini Rex
Secretary
SHEENA E HILL (STEVENS)
500 W STATE RD
CORTLAND, NY 13045
nysmrsec@yahoo.com

Delegate
Kevin Miller
patluvlabs@aol.com
Alternate
Janet Cobb
 
NY Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club
Secretary
Christina Karr
10 Bramblewood Ln
East Amherst, NY 14051
Ctkarr@aol.com

Delegate
Barbara Downing
snowshoebunny@yahoo.com

Alternate
Ted McBride
ny-ndwarf@twcny.rr.com
 
New York Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Assoc.
Secretary
Deb Vecchio
PO BOX 33
PARISH, NY 13131
dvecchio12@yahoo.com

President
Corey Hayes
hayescm@MORRISVILLE.EDU
Vice President
Jean Smith
smithfamily122@yahoo.com
 
New York State Satin
Secretary
JENNIFER HAMMOND
4897 STATE ROUTE 104
OSWEGO, NY 13126
sashelties@yahoo.com

Delegate
Janet Cobb
Alternate
Nick Ladd
 
North Country R&CBA
Secretary
SANDY CARPENTER *
3202 HASKINS RD
BLOSSVALE, NY 13308

Scarpenter1963@yahoo.com
Delegate
Sandy Carpenter
scarpenter1963@yahoo.com


Alternate
David Wickham
 
Northeast Jersey Wooly
Secretary
CHRISTY PRZYBYLOWSKI
129 GENTRY DR
PERKASKIE, PA 18944

Delegate
Yvonne Lyons
ylyons@stny.rr.com

Alternate
Steven Buell

bls07@ymail.com
 
Northeast Rex
Secretary
CINNAMON MARCHIONE
9 LANSING PL
BOONVILLE, NY 13309
CMARCHIONE@ADIRONDACKCSD.ORG

Delegate
Cinnamon Marchione
nomannic2008@yahoo.com

Alternate
open

 
Northeastern Satin / Mini Satin
Secretary
DOROTHEA PRINE
4059 RETSOFORD
PIFFARD, NY 14533-9767
dorotheaprine1968@yahoo.com
Delegate
Dorothea Prine
dorotheaprine1968@yahoo.com

Alternate
Tom Brinkman

 
NY State Fair Old Timers Club

Secretary
JENNIFER BURR
30 MOREY RD.
WEST MONROE NY 13167
JennBurrNY@GMAIL.COM

Delegate
Ted McBride
ny-ndwarf@twcny.rr.com

Alternate
Pat Miller
patluvlabs@aol.com

 
Rochester Rabbit Breeders Association
Secretary
SUZETTE GLAVE
2748 LAKES CORNERS RD
CLYDE, NY 14433-9726
cavycargo@yahoo.com
Delegate
Pat Haefele
patspets@rochester.rr.com
Alternate
Craig Wert
cwert@wayne.k12.ny.us
Southern Tier Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Assoc.
Secretary
ERIKA DICKERSON
4904 COUNTY ROUTE 21
CAMERON MILLS, NY 14820
Erika.Dickerson34@gmail.com
Delegate
Erika Dickerson
Erika.Dickerson34@gmail.com
Alternate
Donna Fillmore
eurkyx2@yahoo.com
 
Taughannock Area Rabbit Breeders Assoc. (TARBA)
Secretary
Gail Kaiser
95 Puhalka Rd
Newfield, NY 14867
gkbunnies@aol.com

Delegate
Jody Earle
jodyearle@gmail.com

Alternate
Ed Kaiser
gkbunnies@aol.com